Texas A&M University Election Commission

Student Body President

  • Hannah Wimberly

  • Jason Simank

  • Kevin Flavin

Senior Yell Leaders (3)

  • Carter Hunt

  • Chris Wilder

  • Evan Bakkal

  • James Pace

  • Josh Sutton

  • Kaitlyn McCain

  • Kevin Ivey

  • Patrick Lewis

  • Rhett Kruger

  • Spencer Old

  • Viona Vraniqi

Junior Yell Leaders (2) 

  • Chase Keeland

  • Cooper Cox

  • Ian Moss

  • Joshua Duke

  • Kenny Dao

Class of 2017 Class Agents

  • Albert Saenz, Claire Wimberly, Dalton Harris, Dan Rosenfield, and Elizabeth Hoelscher

  • Caroline Matloc, Eric A Williams, Findley McIntyre, Joseph Hood, and Kyle Grover

  • Cory Rodriguez, Mike Rauch, Morgan Anderson, Ross Bodeker, and Taylor Stephens

Class of 2017 Class Gift

  • Memorial Plaza (Corps Plaza) Replica Cannon

  • CARPOOL Headquarters Relocation/Enhancement

  • Benjamin Knox Silver Taps Paintings Endowment

  • Class of 2017 Aggie Ring Scholarship Endowmwnt

  • Jack K. Williams Administration Building Lawn Renovation

 

 

 

 

Class of 2017 Class President

  • Claire Mikita

  • Claire Wimberly

  • Kate Langston

  • Mad Nobles

  • Pearson Garnett

  • Travis Johnston

Class of 2018 Class President

  • Eli Poesnecker

  • James Berryman Toler

  • Jawaad Ali-Kparah

  • Kilian Bresnahan

Class of 2019 Class President

  • Amy Sharp

Residential Housing Association President

  • Bryan McBride

Residential Housing Association Vice President

  • Lauren Pechon

Student Senate:

-College of Agriculture and Life Sciences (5)

  • Benjamin Allen

  • Benjamin Johnson

  • Brad Borges

  • Chandler Smith

  • Dakota Broach

  • Ethan Bredemeyer

  • Gideon Kotkowski

  • James B. Palacios

  • James Otto

  • Jensen Martinez

  • Miguel Guerra

  • Robert Stiborek

  • Tyler Mogford

  • Tyler Nelson

-College of Architecture (2)

  • Austin Beale

  • Rebeca Diaz

-Lowry Mays School of Business (4)

  • Benjamin White

  • Dante Scornaienchi

  • Jonathan Hlavinka

  • Michael Walther

-College of Education (4)

  • Ariel Rathjen

  • Benjamin DeLeon

  • Garrett Hendrix

  • Lauren Powers

  • Robyn Pavlicek

  • Zach Price

-The Dwight Look College of Engineering (9)

  • Aaron Wood

  • Austin Henderson

  • Bennett Vaughn

  • Caroline Turpen

  • Chris Golla

  • Christopher Ryan Chalmers

  • Clayton Bozyk

  • Connor Furqueron

  • Connor Wakeford

  • Daniel Martin

  • Derek Hess

  • Hogan Sauer

  • Hunter Brown

  • Jonathan Burk

  • Jordan Argamany

  • Nicholas Morand

  • Nicholas Page

  • Nick Brown

  • Nikki Robison

  • Ryan David Branson

  • Samuel Marinov

-Transistion Academic Programs (2)

  • Andrew Cook

  • Ian William Peterson

-Colleges of Sciences (3)

  • Cameron Rozean

  • Eric Leuenberger

  • Michelle Gohlke

  • Taylor Day

  • Timothy Deville

-College of Geo-Sciences (2)

-College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences (2)

  • Alex Wright

  • Andy Habib

  • Raju Rebbapragada

-College of Liberal Arts (6)

  • Alex Rodriguez

  • August Vordenbaum

  • Colton French

  • Eddie Cervantez

  • Emajae' Clements

  • Grayson Blair

  • Jackson Kuplack

  • Jerry Ramirez

  • John Pawelek

  • Joshua T. Sweet

  • Juan D. Trevino

  • Kasey Khoobiar

  • KC Landry

  • Kyle Cox

  • Marissa Gonzalez

  • Michael Migaud

  • Reagan Ashley

  • Scott Luce

  • Taylor Fletcher

  • Ty Beerley

-Non Corps of Cadets On-Campus (5)

  • Alan Hernandez

  • Ethan Riojas

  • Gentill Abdulla

  • Joshua Lewis

  • Kristen Paz

-Corps of Cadets On-Campus (2)

  • Alex Rose

  • Asher Miller

  • Chandler Lewis

  • Nick Hoelscher

  • W Lander

-University Apartments (1)

-Off-Campus (31)

  • Aaron Drotts

  • Adam Brennan

  • Adam Newsom

  • Anne Marie Wolff

  • Ashtyn Davis

  • Aubre Dean

  • Bradley Shaw

  • Brandon Pender

  • Chad Loving

  • Chase Giles

  • Chris Gale

  • Christian Trevino

  • Clark Finney

  • Connor Collins

  • Connor Hancock

  • Daniel Casey

  • David Espinosa

  • Drew Dennis

  • Dylan Boster

  • Dylan Gembol

  • Gaby Anciola

  • Griselda Vanessa Quintero

  • Harland Ashby

  • Jack Milligan

  • Jacob White

  • Jake Wilson

  • Jasmine Wang

  • Jay Dickey

  • Jeremy Peel

  • John Norman

  • Jorge Guerrero

  • Jose Fragoso

  • Joseph Hood

  • Julio Kelman

  • Kaley Mathis

  • Karson Rowe

  • Kate Langston

  • Lars Matthews

  • Logan Enis

  • Lucas Mazal

  • Luke Weissler

  • Madison Ross

  • Matthew McManigle

  • Michael King

  • Michelle Hoang

  • Mitchell Moczygemba

  • Morgan Moore

  • Olivia Krog

  • Parker McCabe

  • Pete Pham

  • Preston Howey

  • Rachel Carte

  • Rachel Gill

  • Rafael Eduardo Guzman

  • Rhett Houston

  • Ricci Stevens

  • Ryan Cuevas

  • Sam Eads

  • Sarayu Sankar

  • Shanti Israni

  • Shara McDonald

  • Spencer Krumholz

  • Taylor Baumann

  • Taylor Rothfield

  • Ted Gomes

  • Trevor Reagor

  • Vincent M. Turner

  • Will Mastrodicasa

 

Spring 2016 Elections will Include:

Candidate Guide

Howdy!